11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 (MLS# 1179141)


$304,900
11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256
MLS# 1179141
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1623 sqft


11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256
  1 / 43  
11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 11251 CAMPFIELD DR, 3205, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256

Property Description
This stunning condo featuring concrete block construction and an elevator for convenience is in the gated community of Campfield centrally located near Baymeadows and I295N. Over 1,600 sq ft this home enjoys an open floor plan with three bedrooms and two full baths. The owner has done the upgrades for you–tastefully decorated this home is ready to move right in! Enjoy your kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, decorative tile backsplash and double pantries. Vinyl plank flooring in main living areas and new floors in master closet and on the private balcony. Neutral paint on interior walls is beautifully accented by decorative lighting fixtures and ceiling fans.

Details
Maps
Documents
Listing Information
Sub-Type: Condominium
Status: Pending
Listing Date: 2022-07-03
Comp Single Agent: 2.5
Comp Trans Broker: 2.5
Comp to Non-Rep: 2.5
Dual Variable Comm: N
Region: 02-SOUTHSIDE
Area: 027-INTRACOASTAL WEST-SOUTH OF JT BUTLER BLVD
Price: 304900
Real Estate Parcel #: 1677582272
Under Contract Date: 2022-07-09
Location, School & Taxes
Street Number: 11251
Street Name: CAMPFIELD
Street Sfx: DR
Unit #: 3205
State/Province: FL
County: DUVAL
Postal Code: 32256
Country: USA
Legal Name of Subdiv: CAMPFIELD
Subdivision: CAMPFIELD
Elementary School: Twin Lakes Academy
Middle School: Twin Lakes Academy
High School: Atlantic Coast
Property Description
Mobile/Mfg Home: N
Historic Area: N
Stories: 1
Approx # Condo Building Stories: 3
Navigable to Ocean Y/N: N
Association Fee Y/N: 1
Association Fee$: 146
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
CDD Fee Y/N: N
Condo Fees: 254
Condo Fee Freq: Monthly
Transfer Fee: 254
New Construction Y/N: N
Year Built: 2006
Property Attached YN: Yes
Approx. Heated SqFt: 1623
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Full Baths: 2
All Bedrooms Conform: Y
Directions and Remarks
Directions: Exit to Baymeadows Rd E from I-295. Turn R on Annie Eliza Rd. Turn R on RG Skinner Pkwy. Turn L into Campfield. Enter gate, 3rd exit of roundabout. Go to Bldg 3, first set of stairs to 2nd floor.
Condo Management
Management Company: First Service Resid
Management Phone: (904) 733-3334
Misc Exterior
HOA Name: First Service
HOA Phone: 904-733-3334
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: No
Property Features
Style: Flat
Unit Location: 2nd Story
Square Foot Source: Tax Roll
Bedrooms: Split Bedrooms
Bath: Owner Bath Shower No Tub
Dining: Kitchen/Family Combo; Eating Space-Kitchen
Kitchen: Breakfast Bar; Food Prep Island; Pantry - Closet; Solid Surface Countertops
Major Appliances: Range Electric; Microwave; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Washer/Dryer Connection
Additional Equipment: Smoke Detector; Security System-Owned; Fire Sprinkler
Additional Rooms: Entry Hall / Foyer; Family Room; Laundry/Utility (inside); Screened Balcony
Interior Amenities: Walk-in-Closet(s); Ceiling 8+ Ft.; French Door(s); Tile Floors; Laminate Floors
Type of Heating: Central Heating
Type of Cooling: Central Cooling
Energy Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities: Water - Public; Sewer - Public
Water Heater: Electric Water Heater
Structure: Block
Exterior Wall: Stucco
Roof: Shingle
Condo Restrictions: Governed Covenants/Restrictions; See Condo Docs
Pool/Hot Tub: Community Club Pool
Common/ClubAmenities: Clubhouse; Exercise Room
Misc Exterior: Covenants/Restrictions; Mandatory Fees
Parking Facilities: No Covered Parking
Approx Parcel Size: Condo-NA
Lot Description: N/A
Condo Security: Security Gate
Presently Zoned: Single Family; Condo
Road Surface: Asphalt Road
Possible Financing: Cash; Conventional; VA
Documents on File: Photos on File; Virtual Tour
Occupancy: At Closing
Export Options: Publish Address
Supplements
Ceramic tile shower is a highlight of the private en-suite owners bath retreat along with dual vanities and decorative mirrors. Screened balcony affords incredible sunset views for relaxing at the end of the day. This unit has elevator access. Community amenities include resort style pool, fitness center, gathering space in the club room, gated entry and immaculately maintained common areas. Located in the Southside area near Baymeadows, I-295, St Johns Town Center, dozens of restaurants and retail. Easy access to I-295 make travel to anywhere in Jacksonville a short and pleasant ride! Condo fees include water, sewer, access and use of all community amenities.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Kitchen20.0020.0011.00220.0011.00220.00
Dining Room7.007.0010.0070.0010.0070.00
Family Room13.0013.0015.00195.0015.00195.00
Master Bedroom12.0012.0014.00168.0014.00168.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0010.00120.0010.00120.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0014.00140.0014.00140.00

Listing Office: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS SOUTHSIDE

Last Updated: July - 29 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.